ACCESS TO INFORMATION

 
 
  Download PAIA / POPIA manual
 

Access to Information

 
In terms of your constitutional right of access to information and the Promotion of Access to Information Act (2 of 2000), you may request access to any information held by InteliSeed, only if:-

  1. You comply with the provisions in section 53 PAIA;
  2. The grounds for refusal of access to records set out in ss62-70 PAIA do not apply; and
  3. You have duly completed  Form C and sent to our Information Officer;

Personal Information

 
In terms of your constitutional right to privacy and the Protection of Personal Information Act (4 of 2013), you may request us to confirm whether or not we hold personal information about you, and request from us the record or a description of that information, including information about the identity of all third parties, who have, or have had, access to that information, only if:-

  1. You comply with the provisions in sections 23 POPIA and 53 PAIA;
  2. The grounds for refusal of access to records set out in ss62-70 PAIA do not apply; and
  3. You have duly completed  Form 1 and sent to our Information Officer.

In terms of POPIA, you may:

  1.  Form 1 object to us processing personal information about you,
  2.  Form 2 request us to correct or delete personal information about you that is inaccurate, irrelevant, excessive, out of date, incomplete, misleading or obtained unlawfully, and
  3.  Form 2 request us to destroy or delete a record of personal information about you that we are no longer authorised to retain in terms of section 14 POPIA.


News and Galleries

Visit our gallery and news page for all the latest goings-on



Talk to us
  • Wellington


    3 Marchand Street
    Wellington 7655
    South Africa
    T: +27 21 873 6177
  • PO Box 85
    Wellington 7654
    South Africa


    Email


  • Viljoenskroon


    17 Fortuna Street
    Viljoenskroon 9520
    South Africa
    T: +27 56 343 3444
  • PO Box 446
    Viljoenskroon 9520
    South Africa


    Email


Our Industry Partners
  • © 2024
  • InteliGro (Pty) Ltd
  • All Rights Reserved
  • Customer Centre